Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION ABOUT OUR DATA PROTECCION

Responsable company MOXZONES, S.L.
Purpose Management and resolution of your query, management of transactions carried out through the website, contact you for information about our services, keep you informed about offers, promotions and news in the sector in case you accept this option.
Legitimation You consent to the processing of your data for the stated purpose.
Addressees We do not plan to transfer your data to third parties, except by legal obligation.
Rights You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation and opposition through the email info@moxzones.com
Conservation criteria We will keep your data provided in the purchase processes, for the legally established deadlines. If you agree to receive commercial information, the contact data will be kept as long as you do not request deletion or unsubscribe as a customer.
Additional information You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the text that follows

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

  1. Data of the Responsible Company

In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016, (hereinafter RGPD) and Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI), and other applicable regulations, we inform you that the person responsible for the personal data processed on the Website www.moxzones.com, is:

Business name: MOXZONES, S.L. (Hereinafter The Company)

Address: CALLE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 3, 28110, ALGETE, MADRID

C.I.F: B88633094,

Telephone: +34 916293601 and

Email info@moxzones.com

Registration data in the Commercial Registry:

We are committed to keeping the information you provide us with the strictest confidentiality, avoiding unauthorized access, and protecting the confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the information provided. For this, we will apply the security measures established by the applicable regulations and all those that our resources and technology allow us. Keep in mind that, in many cases, it is essential that you provide the information that we request in order to be able to make use of the web’s functionalities, especially to purchase products.

  1. Purpose

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about how we treat your Personal Data. If you do not agree with the terms contained in this Policy and do not accept them in your registration process, you will not be able to continue with the use and access to the web. If you have any questions regarding the content, you can contact us at the email indicated in the heading.

  1. Scope of application

This Policy applies to all Users who use the services of our website, regardless of where and when they operate.

  1. Data we request from our Users

On the website, we may request basic information through our contact form, such as your full name, address, telephone number, leaving a space for you to send us your query, request, complaint or suggestion with free text. Also, if you want to make purchases, we will request banking information and necessary data for deliveries. We may also process data obtained through cookies, which you can consult in more detail in our Cookies Policy.

  1. Purpose of the treatment

The purposes for which we request or automatically collect the information are as follows:

  1. Properly manage the website
  2. Manage the transactions and purchase processes made through the Virtual store
  3. Facilitate navigation and guide it to your preferences.
  4. Ensuring the safety of our users
  5. Check in certain cases the veracity of your information and the age of majority.
  6. Collaborate with the authorities, forces and security bodies, as well as judicial systems of each country that can, through legal channels, request information and collaboration for the prevention of fraud, money laundering, and any other crime of any nature.
  7. Perform, if authorized, marketing actions, send you promotional messages, notify you of events, offers and activities that may interest you.
  1. Subcontracting

The Company warns users that it will subcontract or could subcontract services such as hosting, web maintenance and development, stock management, marketing, messaging and other similar services, to third parties whose intervention it deems appropriate for the proper development of the services. In this case, the Company will sign a contract with the outsourced third party that stipulates the obligations that it must fulfill in relation to the protection of personal data, in particular it will be required to comply with the same data protection obligations to the that the Company has committed to its Users, as well as sufficient guarantees of the application of appropriate technical and organizational measures so that the treatment complies with the applicable regulations.

The Company will be diligent in the selection of suppliers through the application of regulatory compliance verification mechanisms, with the aim of minimizing any risk that may affect the security of the information that the third party may access.

  1. Rights of Users

The RGPD includes a series of fundamental rights in favor of the people whose data is processed. This section provides information on how to exercise the rights that assist you as a User, regarding your personal data. You can exercise all the rights mentioned below by sending your request by email to the address: info@moxzones.com, attaching a copy of your identity document. Please note that we may ask you for additional information to verify your identity before proceeding with your request. We have models for the exercise of rights, which you can request from us when necessary.

  1. Right of access:

The right of access allows the User to know and obtain free information about their personal data subject to treatment. You can ask us to tell you what information we keep about you.

  1. Right of rectification:

This right is characterized in that it allows correcting errors, modifying the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete and guaranteeing the certainty of the information that is being processed. You must inform us of any changes in your data and will be responsible for updating your information.

  1. Right of cancellation / deletion / forgetting:

The right of deletion allows the data that turns out to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted without prejudice to the duty to block, contained in the LOPD.

  1. Right of opposition:

The right of opposition is the right of the User to not carry out the processing of their personal data or to stop it for certain purposes. You can oppose the processing of your data indicating the specific purposes object of opposition.

  1. Portability Right:

The right to portability will allow you to request a copy from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format of your personal data.

  1. Security measures

In the treatment of your personal information we apply adequate security measures according to the type of data and the advances in technique, our physical and legal means. Our goal is to prevent unauthorized third party access, theft, loss or disclosure of your information. However, the Internet is not a totally secure environment, so, although we apply all possible security measures, the risk of incidence regarding information will never completely disappear, for this reason we ask that if you detect any incidence or have indications of that your information may be at risk, please contact us so that we can investigate the matter and offer you solutions. Similarly, you can contact us if you want more information about our internal security policy.

  1. Modifications to the Privacy Policy

The Company may in the future modify this Data Protection Policy. In case of modification, in addition to publishing the updated version, we will inform you about said modification with a window on the web. You must read these modifications before continuing to use the web.

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction

This Policy, as well as the use of the Website, will be governed by Spanish legislation. Any controversy will be resolved before the courts corresponding to the user’s address.

In the event that any stipulation is unenforceable or void under applicable law or as a result of a judicial or administrative resolution, such unenforceability or nullity will not render this Policy unenforceable or void as a whole. In such cases, The Company will proceed to modify or replace said stipulation with another that is valid and enforceable and that, as far as possible, achieves the objective and claim reflected in the original stipulation.